Freek Persyn
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ Dublin institute of Technology, IE)
Studio tutor Berlage Institute Rotterdam, NL
Visiting professor Academy of Architecture, Mendrisio, CH
Johan Anrys
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ UCD Dublin, IE)
Piet Geirnaert
1974
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE)
Aglaia De Mulder
1973
Architect (Henri Van De Velde Institute Antwerp, BE/ Ecole d'architecture de Paris Belleville, FR)
Sotiria Kornaropoulou
1977
Architect M.Eng. (TU Athens, GR/ La Sapienza, Rome, IT)
M.Design (Design Academy Eindhoven, NL)
Studio tutor (MAUSP, University of Leuven, BE)
Aline Neirynck
1985
Architect (Sint Lucas Ghent, BE/ Arkitektenskole Aarhus, DK)
Paul Steinbrück
1980
Architect M.Eng. (TU Dresden, DE/ TU Tampere, FI)
Jan Opdekamp
1978
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE)
Matthieu Moreau
1986
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Versailles, FR)
Charlotte Schmidt
1982
Architect M.Eng.(TU Braunschweig, DE)
Jan Haerens
1985
Architect M. Eng. (UGhent, BE / TU Berlin, DE)
Marta Petrov
1987
Architect M. Eng. (Politecnico di Milano, IT)
Dieter Leyssen
1989
Architect.M.Eng (University of Leuven, BE/ Universidade Técnica de Lisboa, PT)
Olivier Cavens
1990
Architect M.Eng (UGhent, BE)
Galaad Van Daele
1988
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Paris la Villette, FR / TU Berlin, DE)
Benoit Lanon
1989
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture et de Paysage de Lille, FR / Università la Sapienza, IT)
Jolein Bergers
1988
Architect M.Eng (KULeuven, BE / UGhent, BE / UC Berkeley, USA)
Agnes Heller
1980
Architect (ETH Zürich, CH)
Ruben Janssens
1992
Master of Human Settlements(KULeuven, BE)
Architect (UHasselt, BE / KULeuven, BE)
William Riche
1990
Architect (LUCA, Brussels, BE/ University College Hasselt, BE)
Guust Selhorst
1981
Architect (University of Ghent, BE)
Pierre Escobar
1985
Architect (ULB La Cambre Brussels, BE / Academie van Bouwkunst Amsterdam, NL)
Alice Babini
1990
Architect (IUAV Venice, IT / Politecnico di Milano, IT)
Ajmona Hoxha
1989
Architect (Epoka University, AL / Istanbul Technical University, TR)
Janik Beckers
1984
Architect M.Eng. (UGhent, BE)
Bioscience Engineer (KULeuven, BE)
Yann Gueguen
1991
Architect (Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Versailles, FR/ Universidade Técnica de Lisboa, PT)
Francesca Lantieri
1989
Architect (Dessau Institute of architecture, Bauhaus, DE)
Guillem Pons
1988
Architect (ETSA Barcelona, ES)
M.Phil (AA School of Architecture, UK)
Harold Vermeiren
1992
Architect (Sint Lucas Brussels, BE/ AHO Oslo, NO)
Former collaborators
Peter Swinnen (founder/partner)
Lieven De Boeck
Nele Stragier
Anneleen Sterckx
Bob De Wispelaere
Lu Zhang
Joost Körver
Konstantinos Pantazis
Astrit Vranovci
Jeroen Beerten
Jan Das
Chris Blackbee
Tine Cooreman
Kelly Hendriks
Joram Van den Brande
Sylvester Vandeweghe
Ulrike Franzel
Valbona Koçi
Karol Wawrzyniak
Manten Devriendt
Lama Sfeir
Andreas Amodio
Emmanuel Debroise
Florian Pollo
Pablo Barrera Rodriguez
Achille Filhol
Maddalena Treccani
Saar Persyn
Tom Baelus
Philippe Nathan
Karel Verstraeten
Griet Kuppens
Dritan Turabi
Enri Leka
Medlin Sina
Marian Beschoner
Ryosuke Yago
Melis Zeren
Gjergj Hondro
Marijn Vandenholen
Matthias Haegeman
Brenda De Neve
Thomas Naessens
Géraldine Lacasse
Olivier Roegiest
Steven van Hoorde
Yannick Vanhaelen
Justine Aerts
Philippe De Clerck
Thibaud Chevallard
Karen Van de Steene
Nara Lee
Ivonne Weichold
Yago Ryosuke
Andri Haflidason
Dennis Schouwers
Yuri Schelkens
Emelie Demasure
Katrien Grepdon
Kaat Vandervelde
Vesna Jovanovic
Guido Brandi
Aude Soffer
Leod Ballantine
Annaïk Deceuninck
Georgios Eftaxiopoulos
Sarah Murphy-Young
Louis Bordenave
Francesca Zanella
Willem Broekaert
Elize Culea
Mina Bokhsei
Nik Naudts
Hannes Nolf
Yvonne De Grazia
Andrius Ropolas
Aurèle Rattez
Emilia Ockerman
Francesca Schiavello
Dario Crnogaca
Samuel Jaubert de Beaujeu
Guillaume Boulanger
Dorothée Blonde
Ani Tafilica
Saar Tilleman
Majed Katir
Pauline Varloteaux
Xiaoting Chen
Gerlinde Verhaeghe
Nazmi Anuar
Jelena Botteri
Kana Arioka
Ye Han
Jochen Schamelhout
Xiao Liu
Sebastian Weindauer
Antoine Maes
Kevin De Roeck
Nomi Unger Schrauwen
Thomas Guilleux
Theophile Flecheux
Margaux Levecq
Thibaud Gauin
Cyndelle Renneson
Lieselore Vandecandelaere
Martin Pujol